題名: 文心雕龍祝盟第十會箋

摘要: 中文摘要

本文博採各家文心注釋,自清黃叔琳注以下,李詳補注、黃侃札記、范文瀾注、劉永濟校釋、張立齋註訂、王利器校箋、楊明照校注拾遺、潘重規唐寫本文心雕龍殘本合校、斯波六郎范注補正等,排比並列,辨析得失,糾謬補闕,期歸一是,號曰會箋。

文心雕龍一書,久稱難讀,諸家辯訟,仁智互見。傳鈔既有譌誤,刊行亦多衍奪,魯魚亥豕,隨處可指;郢書燕說,乃所不免,於焉大義湮沈,頗失真貌,作者惜之,乃有此作。取材期其富贍,徵引尤重翔實;每著論斷,務求平允審慎,力矯游談無根之弊,此亦作者之素心也。

Abstract

The author of this paper focuses his attention on a heterogeneous collection of annotations on Wen-Hsin-Tiao-Lung, including most works of such prominent literary critics as Huang Shu-lin, Li Hsiung, Huang K'an, Fan Wen-lan, Liu Yung-chi, Chang Li-chai, Wang Li-chin, Yang Ming-chao, down to Pan Chung-kuei's accumulative commentaries and Shiha Rokuro complementary notes. All these invaluable data are system-atically assorted and thoughtfully examined, in order to compare their strengths and weaknesses, to curtail what seems to be superfluous and fake, and to replenish what has been left unexplained, so that a more authentic version can be reached.

The book Wen-Hsin-Tiao-Lung has long been known for its unread-ability. Sectarian and personal controversies are inevitable. There are frequent errors in transcription, incorrect fluctuations in printing, and premature judgements and arbitrary assumptions. As a result, the genuine features of this great literary treasure is distorted. Numerous scholars have felt the pricks of conscience and cannot bring themselves to remain indifferent. Under such pathos, the author of this paper endeavours to accomplish something that is really trustworthy and reliable. Supporting materials are expected to be complete and exhaustive, while criticisms and commentaries are carefully treated without the least bias possible.