題名: 電腦輔助教學應用於師院物理科教學上之研究

摘要: 中文摘要

電腦輔助教學在各科教學上之應用已非常廣泛,本文的目的在於探討電腦輔助教學在物理科教學上應用之研究。七十六年七月一日師專改制為師院,每一系均列物理為必修科目,由於入學的學生文、理組皆有,電腦輔助教學在物理科的教學就顯得格外需要,本人包括(一)美國在電腦輔助教學應用於物理科方面的研究(二)美國加州大學艾文分校製作電腦輔助教學發展流程圖(三)電腦輔助教學應用於師院物理之程式設計及流程。本文想藉電腦輔助教學的優點全面推廣到改制後的師院物理教學之可行性。

It is wide that the Computer Aided Instruction apply on many Subjects. In this study: the author developed a CAI material on teachers' college Physics.

Most of the teachers' college students come from the first group of the University and College Entrance Examination. They didn't study Physics when type were in senior high school. They must major in Physics in teachers' college. The author has designed some CAI programs to help this kind student to study physics.