題名: 幼稚園教師工作狀況之調查研究

摘要: 中文摘要

本研究的目的在調查我國幼稚園教師的工作狀況,主要著眼於工作滿意、工作壓力及專業效能等變項之分析。除以問卷調查之外,並以座談的方式探討幼稚園教師在工作中所遭遇的問題。問卷調查係以「幼稚園教師工作狀況調查問卷」為工具,共寄發台北地區幼稚園教師350人,回收225份,回收率為64.2%。

1.幼稚園教師職業異動傾向偏高,約佔46%。其中私立幼稚園教師的異動傾向,高於公立幼稚園教師。

2.在工作滿意方面,公立幼稚園教師高於私立幼稚園教師。尤在教學工作、工作報酬、教師角色、工作多樣性四項因素。不考慮轉業之幼稚園教師的工作滿意高於考慮轉業之幼稚園教師。

3.在工作壓力方面,私立幼稚園教師所感受的壓力程度高於公立幼稚園教師;考慮轉業之幼稚園教師高於不考慮轉業者。

4.在專業效能方面。公私立幼稚園教師之間沒有顯著的差異,惟在教學活動與溝通協調兩項因素,公立幼稚園教師優於私立幼稚園教師。不考慮轉業之幼稚園教師其專業效能高於考慮轉業者。

5.工作滿意與專業效能之間具有高度的相關。

6.幼稚園教師在工作上所面臨的問題,主要涉及行政組織、師資人員編制及教學設備等三方面。大部分教師皆認為缺乏進修管道。

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to investigate the job behavior of preschool teachers , emphasizing the job satisfaction , job stress and professional effectiveness. Questionnaires on job satisfaction , job stress and professional effectiveness were sent out to 350 preschool teachers of Taipei areas and 225 of them responded to. The replying rate was 64.2% . The data was analyzed by chi-square test, t test and Pearson's product-moment correlation. The main findings of this study were:

1. The rate of intention to turnover of the preschool teacher was very high (46%) , especially those who taught in the private kindergartens.

2. There were significant differences in job satisfaction and job stress between public preschool teachers and private preschool teachers. Teachers who were in the public kindergartens earned higher score than teachers who were in the private ones.

3. The scores of professional effectivenes between public preschool teachers and private preschool teachers were no differences.

4. There were significant differences in job satisfaction, job stress and professional effectiveness between teachers who were no intention to leave and teachers who have intention to leave. The scores of the formmer were higher than the latter.

5. There were high correlation between job satisfation and professional effectiveness.

6. Most of the teachers showed a high intention to have oppertunity for inservice training.