題名: 平劇鑼鼓結構與應用的分析

摘要: 中文摘要

平劇是我國現存的傳統藝術,目前仍活躍於社會。它是一門複雜的綜合藝術,而無疑地,鑼鼓乃是戲劇表演及音樂的重心-它不僅貫連唱、做、唸、打等各項表演形式,並且居於主導地位。筆者認為它之所以能深刻地表達人生的喜、怒、哀、樂,是因為平劇鑼鼓能根據戲劇內容,將吾人生活中各種節奏,表現為具有象徵性的藝術語言;是經過嚴密設計的,是知性而兼具感性的。

筆者曾就平劇鑼鼓在演出的實例中,從單一的形式到組合的形式,從橫向的活動到縱向的活動(註1),舉例分析,研究其結構與功能(即戲劇效果)之間的關連(註2)。以下是筆者就各類平劇鑼鼓(註3)結構上的特點,及其與應用上的關連,分段之分析。限於篇幅,在應用上省略實例,僅做普遍性的描述。

筆者認為平劇鑼鼓的特點有下列數點:

(1)音響變化豐富。(2)節奏多采多姿。(3)善於製造氣氛。(4)速度的變化與劇情緊密關連。(5)形式可以根據劇情衍化。(6)善於使用熟悉的題材。(7)對其他來源的音樂富包容力與同化力。

Abstract

Peiping Opera, a traditional performance art in China, is now still active in the Chinese community. It combines various forms of arts, with percussion as its center of supporting dramatic performances. Percussion not only liks but also leads such performances as singing, recitation, action, and fighting. The writer believes that without the help of percussion Peiping Opera, which is a very abstract of art, can not expresses in depth the sensational feeling of rejoicing, anger, sadness, or happiness of the human beings.

In this paper the writer adopts some operas which have been performed at the stage as the cases for studying, and analyze the rhythmic texture and application of the percussion in their performances. The writer wishes that this paper would help people more understand the artistic value of the Peiping Opera, and provide others a reference for further study or other uses.