題名: 兒童版畫教學之調查研究

摘要: 中文摘要

本研究旨在針對目前兒童版畫教學現況,作調查研究,主要看眼於版畫教學、師資、設備、課程等之分析,除以問卷調查外,並藉美勞評鑑、訪談教師在教學中所遭遇的問題。問卷調查共寄發450份,回收問卷共388份,回收率為86.3%。

本研究主要結果如下:

一、由於教育經費不足,教師員額編制受到限制,礙難實施美勞科任制,致級任教師擔任美勞比率,高達78.76%,美勞科專任教師擔任美勞僅佔7.78%,造成教學成效不彰。

二、美勞教學空間不足,學生人數過多,版畫教學設備呈嚴重不足,教學媒體亦欠缺,影響版畫教學效果至鉅。

三、教師對版畫教學之進修學習意願極高,在認為推展兒童版畫教學,以舉辦「兒童版畫教學」為專題之教師進修研習者佔83.5%,顯見教師對研習進修意願甚殷。

Abstract

This research is to aim at current children's wood-block print teaching, to make survey and research, primarily laying emphasis on the analysis of teachers supply, equipment, courses, etc. of wood-block print teaching, Besides survey by questionnaires, by means of art & manual training evaluation, to visit and talk with teachers about the problems encountered in the course of teaching. The questionnaires sent out in all were 450 copies, and the questionnaires received in reply total 388 copies, the rate of return being 86.2 %.

The result of this research is mainly as follows :

1. Owing to insufficient educational expenditure, the number of teachers in organic structure was limited, and it was difficult to implement the system of art & manual training special subject teacher, so that the rate of home room teachers undertaking the job of art & manual training reached as high as 78.76 %, but art & manual training special subject full-time teachers undertaking art & manual training only accounted for 7.78 %, creating the effect of teaching not evident.

2. Space of art & manual training teaching not enough, too many students, wood-block print teaching equipment seriously insufficient, teaching. media also lacking, all influenced greatly the effect of wood-block print teaching.

3. The desire of teachers for advance study and learning on wood-block print teaching was very high, and those who advocated to promote, wood-block print teaching by holding "Children's wood-block print Teaching" as special subject for teachers to make advance study and research accounted for 83.5 %, so evidently it was seen that the desire of teachers for research and advance study was very urgent.