题名: 貴霜翖侯與貴霜帝國

摘要: 中文摘要

貴霜帝國出自貴霜翖侯,而貴霜翖侯的所在地域屬於大夏地方。本文自大夏地方統治族系的更迭、土著翖侯的建置演變,以及翖侯的語源和建置傳統加以分析,澄清貴霜帝國統治族系的長期爭議,解決何以《後漢書》稱呼貴霜帝國為大月氏,《新唐書》則指吐火羅即是大夏的史料紛云問題,並證明貴霜翖侯是大月氏為統治大夏地方而作的建置,而此翖侯的建置則多存於西域、中亞等印歐民族活動的地域,且據語源分析結果,顯示翖侯出自印歐語系中的粟特語。

隨著大月氏對大夏國統治權的加強,不僅大夏地方的貴霜翖侯成為大月氏所建的貴霜帝國,大夏國的首府藍氏城也一度成為大月氏的都城,並進而促使大月氏一改遊牧的牙帳生活方式而轉為農耕定居的生活方式。因此,貴霜帝國與貴霜翖侯所在的大夏地方,有著密不可分的關係。

Abstract

Kushan Empire might be tracted back to Kushan Yabgus in Bactria territory, it was called Yuezhi in "Late Han Book". Tochari was another name of Bactria arsa in "New Targ Book", whore ruled by the tribes altervately. By way of the analysis on the changes of the native Yabgus establishment and its original language, it was testified that the founding of Kush Yabgus by Yuezhi with the purpose of controlling the area. At that time, most part of the land was within the territory where lived by ludo-European Tribes, and the language of Yabgus was also a branch of theirs.

In accordance with the ruler Yuezhi enforcement to Boctria area, not orly its Kushan Yabgus became a part as Kushan Empire of Yuezhi, but also once its capital Lanshi city was managed by Yuezhi as the first city. Henceforth the Yuezhi's nomadic life was changed into as farmer's in the fired place too. From all those above, it is exposed that the relation between Kushan Empire and Bactria area was closely connected.