題名: 任教年資在幼稚園教師教學角色認同及踐行分析

摘要: 中文摘要

本研究的主旨為探討幼稚園教師的年資在教學角色認同及踐行之影響,自編的問卷包含教學設計、教學準備、教學實施、教學評量、幼兒輔導五個分量表,教學設計包括活動選擇、活動組織,教學準備包括環境佈置、教材教具準備,教學實施包括教學技巧、教學領域,教學評量包括實際評量、應用評量,幼兒輔導包括關係建立、瞭解幼兒。

年資使教學角色認同加強之變項:①相關係數顯示關係建立及教學評量的認同與年資無關,其他各教學角色變項之認同則與年資呈正相關。②變異數分析及區別分析顯示,這些變項的角色認同在前五年並未明顯加強,但在任教年資期別則顯示:資深教師的環境佈置角色認同有明顯加強,諮詢教師之教學設計及教學技巧之認同有明顯加強。

教學角色踐行容易度因年資而改進情形:①相關係數顯示只有建立關係一項的踐行與年資無關,其餘變項的踐行與年資都有相關。②變異數分析及區別分析顯示,活動組織、環境佈置、教學技巧實施、瞭解幼兒四個項目的踐行容易度在前五年間便有顯著的改進及重要的區別,以任教第五年的幼稚園教師較任教第一及第二年覺得容易;在任教年資期別間,諮詢教師的各教學變項之踐行容易度為最容易,新進教師則為最難,而適應教師與資深教師的教學踐行容易度在十個教學變項之踐行沒差異。

根據研究結果,提出下列建議:①務實教學評量的理論與實務的結合。②重視諮詢教師的教學心得。③重視諮詢教師及資深教師的環境佈置心得。④加強實習生在活動組織、環境佈置、教師技巧實施、瞭解幼兒之經驗。⑤建立幼稚園帶班老師的晉級制度。⑥任教六年至十年的教師需要在職進修。

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to investigate the effect of the kindergaten teachers' teaching-year on the idenification and performance of teaching roles. The kindergaten-teaching-role scales are teaching-design scales、 teaching-preparing scales、 teaching-practicing scales、 teaching-evaluation scales、 children-guidance scales. Teaching-design scales include activity-choice and activity-organization, teaching-preparing scales include learning-environment maintaining and instruction-materials surporting, teaching-practicing scales include teaching-skills practicing and teaching-subjects practicing, teaching-evaluation scales include evaluation-practicing and evaluation applying, children-guidance scales include relationship setting-up and children-understanding.

Teaching-year makes the changes on the teaching role identification: ① Besides relationship setting-up and teaching-evaluation, there are positive correlations between teaching-year and the other each teaching variable.② MANOVA and Discriminant analysis show that there are no difference among the first-five-year- teachers' role identification; but they show that there are improving changes of the seniority-teachers' role identification of the learning-environment maintaining and adivisor-teachers' role identification of the teaching-design and teaching-skills practicing.

Teaching-year makes the changes on the teaching role performance: ① There are significantly correlative between teaching-year and each teaching-role variable. ② MANOVA and Discriminant analysis show that there are improving changes among the first-five year teachers' role performance of activity-organization、 learning-environment maintaining、 teaching-skills practicing、 and children-understanding. They also show that there are improving changes among professional growing-stage teachers' role performance.

The study gives following suggestions: ① The theory and practice of teaching-evaluation must be applied on kindergaten teaching. ② The adiviser-teachers' and seniority-teachers' experiences can be helpful for novice-teachers and adjusting-teachers. ③ Improve the student teachers' competence of activity-organization、 learning-environment maintaining、 teaching-skills practicing、 and children-under-standing. ④ Set up the system of kindergaten teachers' promotion. ⑤ The teachers have to have inservice-education after five teaching years.