題名: 許渾詩疊字探究

摘要: 中文摘要

本文旨在探究晚唐詩人許渾詩疊字中,聲韻與文情的關係,供作詩時參酌運用。疊字可突顯意象,強化詩文聲情,使用得當,可造成音律諧美、意象鮮明的效果。而許渾二百六十一首詩中疊字出現九十三處,約佔百分之四十,其作品清奇有致,與疊字有密切關聯,自不待言。

本文分前言,許渾詩中疊字分述及結語三部分。首言撰述動機、源起;次述分類大要,並引其疊字句,依序析論;末歸結許渾運用疊字的技巧高妙,能兼及四聲特色與選韻工夫,將事物形貌、音聲描摹入微,並強化其意象。

今後我們欣賞文學作品或創作詩篇,若能細究聲韻與文情的關係,相信必能有所創獲。而許渾疊字句提供我們欣賞與創作應知的文學技巧,自有其文學地位。

Abstract

The purpose of this article was to provide an exploration of the relation between tones associated with rhythmical effects and states of mind in the poems of Hsu him, a late Tang Dynasty poet. The poet applied duplicate words to strengthen image and create the atmosphere caused by harmonious sounds. In Hsu hun's poems, 261 pieces in total, there were 106 times' application of duplicate words. They showed vivace in sounds and vivid in image.

The article first gave introdustion on motivation and origin, then sorted duplicate words according to topics, and finally concluded the technique and characteristic of enlivening things through figures and sounds. The examination of these inspiring features can help us appreciate Chinese poems and become more proficient in writing poetry.