題名: 兒童的攻擊與暴力行為

摘要: 中文摘要

本研究旨在探討偏異兒童的攻擊與暴力行為,並分析與綜合研究理論,全篇論文共分為二部份。第一部份,就攻擊與暴力行為的定義及原因加以分析,攻擊與暴力行為泛指行為者造成他人心理與肉體傷害而言。成因則包括了遺傳因素、神經系統異常、過度活動、父母教養態度不當、社會學習等因素。其次,論及介入攻擊與暴力行為的方法包括:心理動力理論、心理教育學理論、及行為理論等三種介入模式,每一理論模式均有其實效,教師應用這些方法介入攻擊行為時,宜考慮個體的差異,以增進其效果。攻擊與暴力行為是偏異兒童的主要特徵之一,消弱此問題行為,不能只賴學校教育,尤需家庭與社會共同合作才能收到實效。總之,學校的介入課程只是消極的防止暴力行為而已,收效甚微,或效果短暫,如能配合改善個人的行為動機、社會環境、及家庭教養方式,則消除偏異兒童的暴力行為,將可預期。

攻擊與暴力(aggression & violence),是行為偏異兒童在校園中經常出現的違規行為。嚴重的攻擊或暴力行為,可能帶來學校的紛擾,破壞校區的安寧,甚至形成社會治安問題。行為偏異兒童,於就學期間,屢次攻擊他人,如果不及時導正,待至畢業離校,又不幸受到不良幫派引誘而誤入歧途,其嚴重性自不待言喻。

在學期間即具有攻擊與暴力傾向的學童,年齡愈大,則愈有可能發展為犯罪行為。此類學童除了有身體暴力行為之外,兼亦出現語言暴力或使用暴力行為的錯誤觀念。莫雷等人(Murray & Whottonberger,1982)認為學童八歲以前如果出現攻擊與暴力行為,則十歲之後將變本加厲。至於攻擊與暴力的行為,是遺傳?是腦部功能異常?抑或家庭、社會環境使然?本文將根據一般學者的定義分析其原因、診斷及介入,以作為從事特教的教師、專業人員、以及輔導人員,未來設計介入課程之依據。

Abstract

Students with aggressive behavior are a deep concern for school administrators. A most proportion of conduct disorder childhood referred to the guidance of students center evidences conflict behavior, noncompliant problem violent tantrums with their family, teachers and peers. These students may be the most potentially serious problem dealt with by the schools in terms of failure with underachievement. Aggressive students may be predicted social maladjustment such as delinquency and hostility in the adolescent and adult years. The purpose of this study is designed to investigate the theory of aggressive behavior. The first part discusses and presents several of the product of genetic, familial and environmental factors. The position of this article insists that the causality of noxious behaviors are a complex mix of familial, ecological and biological factors. The second part displays the identification of these disruptive students. Behavior checklists are the main components in the assessment process. Measures of social skills, peer relation, self-report, academic achievement are also employed. To treat aggression the final part is based on the psychodynamic approach therapy involved aggressive behavior intervention with life-space intervention, play therapy and milieu therapy. The behavior modification related to aggressive behavior focus on managing conduct disorders and increasing prosocial behaviors. The cognitive-behaviors therapy development the desired behavior with self-administered strategies. The anticipation of the author could contribute the solution of the complex phenomenon of aggressive behavior.