題名: 代幣制度對國小學童攻擊與暴力行為的影響研究 The Effectiveness of Token Economy Treating Children With Aggressive Behavior

摘要: 中文摘要

本研究目的旨在以行為學派為根基,實驗處理國小軀體與語言暴力攻擊之學童。樣本取自台北市西門國小一位學生,學齡十一歲,伴隨有嚴重之攻擊與暴力行為。研究方法採用單一受試實驗研究跨越不同情境的多基準線設計,以代幣制度處遇樣本,研究的結果顯示:代幣制度能有效的減少樣本的前因事件、軀體的攻擊與暴力行為、語言的攻擊與暴力行為、增加變通行為。就級任教室、科任教室、室外情境三個不同的實驗背景而言,經實驗處理之後,攻擊與暴力行為逐漸減少,發生類化效果。就依變項而言,每日平均出現的次數由多至少依次排列:前因事件、語言的攻擊與暴力、軀體的攻擊與暴力變通行為。

Abstract

The purpose of this study was designed to investigate the effectiveness of token economy (TE). The subjects consisted of a fifth grade student ranging in age from 11 to 12 years. The multiple baseline across settings were employed. The results were as follows:

The treatment of token economy successfully demonstrated low frequency of antecedent events, physical aggression and verball aggression.

The results were discussed in terms of their implications for educational interventions,and suggestions were recommended for future research concerning the treatment of aggressive behavior.