題名: 高中職生關係攻擊行為與社會焦慮、自尊之研究

關鍵詞: 關係攻擊 高中職 社會焦慮

摘要: 關係攻擊是指透過操弄、損壞或威脅傷害對方的社會關係或社會地位來達到傷害的目的之行為。本研究之目的為:(一)瞭解高中職生關係攻擊行為之現況。(二)探討高中職關係攻擊者的社會焦慮與自尊之情形。(三)探究高中職生之性別、自尊與社會焦慮對於關係攻擊行為之預測情形。(四)編製一份具有良好信效度之關係攻擊自陳量表。研究工具為「關係攻擊量表」、「社會互動量表」與「羅氏自尊量表」。其中自編之「關係攻擊量表」在預試階段以353位高中職生進行分析,得到關係攻擊行為題項之Cronbach’s α為.906,經由探索性因素分析得到四個分量表「威脅」、「排擠」、「忽視」與「背後中傷」。正式研究之樣本從台灣北中南部共抽取862人,其中男生457人、女生405人。問卷調查所得資料以卡方考驗、t考驗、邏輯式迴歸等統計方法作分析。研究結果發現:(一)台灣地區高中職中約有15.7%的學生被歸類為關係攻擊者;男生之關係攻擊者比例為10.09%、女生之比例為5.57%。(二)高中職男生關係攻擊者在人數比例上顯著高於女生關係攻擊者之人數比例。(三)高中職關係攻擊者的社會焦慮程度明顯高於非關係攻擊者。而且高中職關係攻擊者不論在「社交迴避與苦惱」或「害怕負向評價」之程度皆顯著地高於非關係攻擊者。(四)高中職關係攻擊者的自尊明顯高於非關係攻擊者之自尊。(五)高中職女生關係攻擊者明顯較男生關係攻擊者要來得害怕他人之負向評價。(六)高中職生的性別、社會焦慮與自尊能夠預測其是否為關係攻擊者。

elational aggression is behaviors trying to hurt others by manipulating his or her social network and damaging or threatening to damage his or her social relationship. The purposes of the study are as follows: (1) to know the prevalence and gender difference of relation aggression in vocational and senior-high school students (2) to investigate the relationship between relational aggression and social anxiety and the relationship between relational aggression and self-esteem (3) to investigate if gender, social anxiety, and self-esteem of vocational and senior-high school students could predict whether they are relational aggressors. The tools used in this study are Relational Aggression Scale, Social Interaction Scale, and Rosenberg Self-esteem Scale. The research sample consists of 862 vocational or senior-high school students located in the west part of Taiwan. The main findings of this study are as follows: (1) The number of male relational aggressors is higher than that of the female ones. (2) Relational aggressors are more social anxious than non-relational aggressive students. (3) Relational aggressors have higher self-esteem than non-relational aggressive students. (4) Female relational aggressors fear others negative evaluation more than male ones. (5) Gender, social anxiety, and self-esteem of vocational and senior-high school students can predict whether they are relational aggressors.