題名: 統整課程概念分析

關鍵詞: 統整課程 九年一貫課程

摘要: 中文摘要

本論文以理論分析方式探討統整課程概念。全文首先分析統整的中文及英文語義,進而提出作者認定之統整的本義。其次探討課程概念,除指出課程在概念上的混淆外,亦解釋多年以來課程概念的演進情形。隨後提出統整課程的語言分析,說明統整課程一詞與各有關術語(如學科課程)之關係。綜合前述觀點作者對統整課程的概念進行全面的分析,探討其定義、類型、原則與學科課程之問題。最後結論指出統整課程即「有統整性的教材、教材組織或有關之計劃」,所謂的統整性即許多的部分能統合成全體或更完全,學科課程依此見解不折不扣的是一種統整課程。

英文摘要

This thesis is to explore the concept of the integrated curriculum by theoretical analysis. The article firstly analyzes the Chinese and English semantics of integration and furthermore it brings up the original meaning of integration conceived by the author. The article secondly discusses the explains the development of the concept of the curriculums for years. Subsequently, the article discusses the language analysis of the integrated curriculum and explains the relationship between the phrase integrated curriculum and other related jargons such as subject curriculum.

The author sums up the above mentioned points of view and overall analyzes the of integration curriculum, discusses its identification, principles and problems occurred in the subject curriculum. The article finally concludes that the integrated curriculum includes the integrated teaching materials, material organizations and related plans. Integration means to integrated many parts to a whole and completed … Therefore, subject curriculum is an out integrated curriculum.